Councils

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is a decision-making body responsible for establishing our policies and long-term strategies. It is also responsible for overseeing the Board of Executive Officers. It currently comprises seven members, two of whom are independent, all of whom have two-year tenure and are up for reelection.

Antônio Augusto de Queiroz Galvão President of the Board of Directors 04/11/2018 > 04/11/2018
José Augusto Fernandes Filho Member of the Board of Directors 04/11/2018 > 04/11/2020
José Luiz Alquéres Member of the Independent of the Board of Directors 04/11/2018 > 04/11/2020
Leduvy de Pina Gouvêa Filho Member of the Board of Directors 04/11/2018 > 04/11/2020
Luiz Carlos de Lemos Costamilan Independent Member of the Board of Directors 04/11/2018 > 04/11/2020
Ricardo de Queiroz Galvão Member of the Board of Directors 04/11/2018 > 04/11/2020

Fiscal Council

A non-permanent board which, when installed, comprises three sitting members and three alternate members, each of whom have one-year tenure and are up for reelection. The Fiscal Council convenes whenever necessary and examines the financial statements at least every quarter.

Sérgio Tuffy Sayeg Active Member of the Fiscal Council 04/18/2019 > 04/18/2020
José Ribamar Lemos de Souza Active Member of the Fiscal Council 04/18/2019 > 04/18/2020
Allan Morgado Guerra Active Member of the Fiscal Council 04/18/2019 > 04/18/2020
Nelson Mitimasa Jinzenji Alternate Member of the Fiscal Council 04/18/2019 > 04/18/2020
Gil Marques Mendes Alternate Member of the Fiscal Council 04/18/2019 > 04/18/2020
Gustavo Cortes Riedel Alternate Member of the Fiscal Council 04/18/2019 > 04/18/2020