Boards

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is a decision-making body responsible for establishing our policies and long-term strategies. It is also responsible for overseeing the Board of Executive Officers. It currently comprises seven members, two of whom are independent, all of whom have two-year tenure and are up for reelection.

Antônio Augusto de Queiroz Galvão President of the Board of Directors 06/24/2020 > 06/24/2022
José Augusto Fernandes Filho Member of the Board of Directors 06/24/2020 > 06/24/2022
José Luiz Alquéres Independent Member of the Board of Directors 06/24/2020 > 06/24/2022
Leduvy de Pina Gouvêa Filho Member of the Board of Directors 06/24/2020 > 06/24/2022
Lincoln Rumenos Guardado Member of the Board of Directors 04/30/2021 > 06/24/2022
Luiz Carlos de Lemos Costamilan Independent Member of the Board of Directors 06/24/2020 > 06/24/2022
Ricardo de Queiroz Galvão Member of the Board of Directors 06/24/2020 > 06/24/2022

Fiscal Board

João Alberto Gomes Bernacchio Member of the Fiscal Board  04/30/2021 > 04/30/2022
José Ribamar Lemos de Souza Member of the Fiscal Board  04/30/2021 > 04/30/2022
Sérgio Tuffy Sayeg Member of the Fiscal Board 04/30/2021 > 04/30/2022
Gil Marques Mendes Alternate Member of the Fiscal Board 04/30/2021 > 04/30/2022
José Dimas Gurgel Alternate Member of the Fiscal Board 04/30/2021 > 04/30/2022
Nelson Mitimasa Jinzenji Alternate Member of the Fiscal Board 04/30/2021 > 04/30/2022